Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Foster, Alan Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foster, Alan Dean Carnivores of Light and Darkness (Journeys of the Cathechist Series , No 1) (Vol 1)
Aspect 1998 0446521329 / 9780446521321 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 344 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foster, Alan Dean Cat-a-Lyst
Ace 1991 0441646611 / 9780441646616 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean Cat-a-Lyst
Ace 1991 0441646611 / 9780441646616 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean For Love of Mother-Not
Del Rey 1987 0345346890 / 9780345346896 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Adventures of Pip and Flinx; 0.8 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foster, Alan Dean Glory Lane
Ace 1987 0441516645 / 9780441516643 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 295 pages 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foster, Alan Dean Lost and Found A Novel
Del Rey 2005 0345461274 / 9780345461278 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foster, Alan Dean Lost and Found A Novel
Del Rey 2005 0345461274 / 9780345461278 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Taken; 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foster, Alan Dean Orphan Star
Del Rey 2003 0345461045 / 9780345461049 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Pip & Flinx; 0.71 x 7.48 x 5.12 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foster, Alan Dean Reunion A Pip and Flinx novel
Del Rey 2002 0345418689 / 9780345418685 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 342 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foster, Alan Dean; Martin Harry Greenberg Smart Dragons, Foolish Elves
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Movie Tie-In
Pocket Books/Star Trek 2009 143915886X / 9781439158869 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Foster, Alan Dean Terminator Salvation The Official Movie Novelization
Titan Books 2009 1848560850 / 9781848560857 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Foster, Alan Dean Terminator Salvation The Official Movie Novelization
Titan Books 2009 1848560850 / 9781848560857 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Foster, Alan Dean The Chronicles of Riddick
Del Rey 2004 0345468392 / 9780345468390 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, Alan Dean The Metrognome and Other Stories
Del Rey 1990 0345363566 / 9780345363565 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FOSTER, ALAN DEAN The Mocking Program
Aspect 2003 044661307X / 9780446613071 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Foster, Alan Dean Transformers
Del Rey 2007 0345497996 / 9780345497994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Foster, Alan Dean / Anderson, Kevin J. / Shirley, John / Smedman, Lisa / Resnick, Mike Untold Adventures fr
Wizards of the Coast 2011-06-07 2011 0786958375 / 9780786958375 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie