Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Smith, Alexander McCall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street
Anchor 2005 1400079446 / 9781400079445 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander McCall Akimbo and the Lions
Scholastic 1992 043986237x / 9780439862370 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.3 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alexander McCall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Abacus 2007 0349117721 / 9780349117720 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No 1 Ladies Detective Agency ; 0.79 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander McCall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Anchor 2007 1400075718 / 9781400075713 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander Mccall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Pantheon 2006 0375422722 / 9780375422720 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SMITH, ALEXANDER MCCALL ESPRESSO TALES THE LATEST FROM 44 SCOTLAND STREET
ABACUS 2006 0349119708 / 9780349119700 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Alexander Mccall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate An Isabel Dalhousie Novel (2) (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Anchor 2006 1400077109 / 9781400077106 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SMITH, Alexander McCALL Morality for beautiful girls
Abacus 2004 0349117004 / 9780349117003 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.87 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 246 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Alexander McCall Morality for Beautiful Girls
Anchor 2002 1400031362 / 9781400031368 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 3; 0.7 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 227 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Alexander McCall Number One Ladies Detective Agency #1 #1 Ladies Detective Agency
Anchor Books 1998 1400034779 / 9781400034772 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book 1; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 235 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Alexander Mccall The Careful Use of Compliments
Anchor 2008 1400077125 / 9781400077120 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries; 0.8 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 247 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Alexander McCall The Comforts of a Muddy Saturday
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Alexander Mccall The Comforts of a Muddy Saturday
Anchor 2009 0307387070 / 9780307387073 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries; 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Alexander McCall The Full Cupboard of Life
Abacus 2004 034911725X / 9780349117256 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency; 0.79 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Alexander Mccall The Full Cupboard of Life
Anchor 2004 1400031818 / 9781400031818 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 5; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Alexander McCall The Girl Who Married a Lion
Canongate Books Ltd 2004 1841955302 / 9781841955308 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.63 x 8.35 x 5.28 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Alexander McCall The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Abacus 2004 0349117047 / 9780349117041 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency; 0.7 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com