Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Smith, Alexander McCall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street
Anchor 2005 1400079446 / 9781400079445 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street A 44 Scotland Street Novel
Anchor 2005 1400079446 / 9781400079445 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander McCall 44 Scotland Street A 44 Scotland Street Novel
Anchor 2005 1400079446 / 9781400079445 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 325 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alexander McCall Akimbo and the Lions
Scholastic 1992 043986237x / 9780439862370 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.3 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander McCall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Abacus 2007 0349117721 / 9780349117720 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No 1 Ladies Detective Agency ; 0.79 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander Mccall Blue Shoes and Happiness
Pantheon 2006 0375422722 / 9780375422720 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Alexander Mccall Corduroy Mansions A Corduroy Mansions Novel
Anchor 2011 0307476502 / 9780307476500 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1; 0.71 x 8.03 x 5.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Alexander McCall Espresso Tales A 44 Scotland Street Novel
Anchor 2006 0307275973 / 9780307275974 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends Lovers Chocolate
Time Warner Abacus & Orbit 2006 0349119171 / 9780349119175 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.87 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate An Isabel Dalhousie Mystery
Anchor Books, New York 2005 1400077109 / 9781400077106 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Alexander McCall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate An Isabel Dalhousie Mystery
Anchor Books, New York 2005 1400077109 / 9781400077106 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Alexander Mccall Friends, Lovers, Chocolate An Isabel Dalhousie Novel (2) (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Anchor 2006 1400077109 / 9781400077106 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Alexander Mccall; McIntosh, Iain Love Over Scotland
Vintage Canada 2007 0307275981 / 9780307275981 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
3; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Alexander McCall Morality for Beautiful Girls
Anchor 2002 1400031362 / 9781400031368 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 3; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 227 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Alexander McCall No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Abacus 2003 034911675X / 9780349116754 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 1; 0.79 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Alexander McCall Number One Ladies Detective Agency #1 #1 Ladies Detective Agency
Anchor Books 1998 1400034779 / 9781400034772 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book 1; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 235 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Alexander Mccall Portuguese Irregular Verbs A Professor Dr von Igelfeld Entertainment Novel
Anchor 2004 1400077087 / 9781400077083 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
Anchor 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2; 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie