Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Anderson, Poul & Larry Niven & Fred Saberhagen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Poul & Larry Niven & Fred Saberhagen Berserker Base
Tor Books 1987 0812553276 / 9780812553277 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.5 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Poul Explorations
paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
Tor Science Fiction 1994 0812519469 / 9780812519464 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
Tor Science Fiction 1994 0812519469 / 9780812519464 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul Mother of Kings
Tor Books 2003 0765345021 / 9780765345028 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Poul Mother of Kings
Tor Books 2003 0765345021 / 9780765345028 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Poul Orion Shall Rise
Baen 1991 0671720902 / 9780671720902 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul Past Times
Tor Books 1987 0812530810 / 9780812530810 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul Sir Dominic Flandry The Last Knight of Terra
Baen 2010 1439134014 / 9781439134016 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Technic Civilization; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul Starfarers
Tor Science Fiction 1999 0812545990 / 9780812545999 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, Poul The Boat of A Million Years
Tor Books 1991 0812502701 / 9780812502701 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Poul The High Crusade
Berkley 1978 042504307x / 9780425043073 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul The High Crusade
Baen 2010 1439133778 / 9781439133774 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.63 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Niven, Larry & Poul Anderson & Dean Ing The Man Kzin Wars
Baen 1991 0671720767 / 9780671720766 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Man Kzin Wars, Book 1; 1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire
Tor Science Fiction 1995 0812530225 / 9780812530223 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie