Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony, Piers Air Apparent
Tor Fantasy 2008 0765343134 / 9780765343130 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANTHONY, PIERS BEING A GREEN MOTHER
Del Rey 1987 0345322223 / 9780345322227 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Incarnations of Immortality, Book 5; 1.3 x 8.2 x 6 Inches; 313 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Piers Castle Roogna
Del Rey 1987 0345350480 / 9780345350480 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth Novels; 1 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers Centaur Aisle
Del Rey 1987 0345352467 / 9780345352460 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth Novels; 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony, Piers Crewel Lye
Del Rey 1987 0345345991 / 9780345345998 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Magic of Xanth; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony, Piers Crewel Lye A Caustic Yarn
Del Rey 1984 0345313097 / 9780345313096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony, Piers Demons Don't Dream
Tor Books 1994 0812534832 / 9780812534832 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth; 0.95 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anthony, Piers & Julie Brady Dream A Little Dream A Tale of Myth And Moonshine
Tor Fantasy 1999 0812564901 / 9780812564907 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.84 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Piers Fractal Mode
Ace 1992 0441251269 / 9780441251261 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Piers Golem in the Gears
Del Rey 1986 0345318862 / 9780345318862 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Magic of Xanth, Book 9; 0.94 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches; 327 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony, Piers; Sweet, Darrell K. Heaven Cent
Avon Books 1988 0380752883 / 9780380752881 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony, Piers JUXTAPOSITION
Del Rey 1983 0586054464 / 9780586054468 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 415 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony, Piers Piers Anthony's Visual Guide to Xanth
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony, Piers Realty Check
Write Way Publishing 2001 1885173997 / 9781885173997 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.59 x 8.49 x 5.54 Inches; 214 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers Source of Magic
Del Rey 1987 0345350588 / 9780345350589 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Magic of Xanth; 1.1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anthony, Piers & Ron Leming The Gutbucket Quest
Tor Fantasy 2001 0812564863 / 9780812564860 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.86 x 6.74 x 4.24 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony, Piers Total Recall
Avon Books (Mm) 1990 0380708744 / 9780380708741 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 278 pages 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers Up In a Heaval
Tor Fantasy 2003 0812574990 / 9780812574999 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Xanth; 1.1 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony, Piers Vale of the Vole
New English Library 1988 0450490629 / 9780450490620 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.3 x 5.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com