Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Avi, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avi, "Who Was That Masked Man, Anyway?"
HarperCollins 1994 0380721139 / 9780380721139 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Avi, A Place Called Ugly
HarperTrophy 1995 0380724235 / 9780380724239 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.4 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avi, & Brian Floca City of Light City of Dark
Scholastic Inc 1993 0590208586 / 9780590208581 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 8.7 x 6.3 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avi, Crispin
SIMON & SCHUSTER CHI 2003 0439577756 / 9780439577755 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 264 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Avi, Don't You Know There's a War On?
Scholastic 2003 0439521963 / 9780439521963 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 202 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avi, Don't You Know There's a War On?
Scholastic, Incorporated 2003 0439530962 / 9780439530965 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.6 x 5.4 Inches; 202 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Avi, Encounter at Easton
HarperCollins 2000 0380732416 / 9780380732418 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
An Avon Camelot Book; 0.41 x 7.5 x 5.12 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Avi Ereth's Birthday
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Avi, Midnight Magic
Scholastic Paperbacks 2004 0439242193 / 9780439242196 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Avi, Midnight Magic
Scholastic 1999 0590360361 / 9780590360364 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 249 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Avi, ; Floca, Brian Poppy
HarperCollins 1999 0380727692 / 9780380727698 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Poppy Stories; 0.5 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Avi, The secret school
Scholastic 2002 0439430062 / 9780439430067 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 153 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avi, ; James, Derek Who Stole the Wizard of Oz
Scholastic 2007 0439369584 / 9780439369589 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.3 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Avi, ; James, Derek Who Stole The Wizard of Oz
Alfred A' Knopf 1981 0590252127 / 9780590252126 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.39 x 7.48 x 5.2 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Avi, Who Stole the Wizard of Oz?
A Yearling Book 1990 0394849922 / 9780394849928 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.38 x 7.46 x 5.26 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com