Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Smith, Barbara Dawson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Barbara Dawson One Wild Night
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2003 0312982291 / 9780312982294 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Kenyon Family Novels; 1.08 x 6.74 x 4.23 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Barbara Dawson Romancing the Rogue
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2000 0312975112 / 9780312975111 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Kenyon Family Novels; 1.1 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 370 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Barbara Dawson ROMANCING THE ROGUE
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2000 0312975112 / 9780312975111 Mass Market Paperbac Good with no dust jacket 
A Kenyon Family Novel; 0.99 x 7 x 4.26 Inches; 370 pages; When Michael Kenyon, the Marquess of Stokeford, finds his grandmother having her palm read by a gypsy beauty, he's convinced that Vivien Thorne is a fortune hunter.The Marquess is determined to expose her as a fraud-and Vivien is equally determined to claim her rightful heritage.Yet neither the spirited gypsy nor the notorious rogue foresee the white-hot desire that turns their battle into a daring game where to surrender is unthinkable....impossible....and altogether irresistible. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Barbara Dawson TEMPT ME TWICE
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001 0312979495 / 9780312979492 Mass Market Paperbac Good with no dust jacket 
A Kenyon Family Novel; 1 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 352 pages; She's the brightest, rising star in historical romance, and with each new bestseller, Barbara Dawson Smith delivers the kind of smart, sexy love stories readers adore. The success of her New York Times bestseller Romancing the Rogue is proof positive that her witty dialogue, bold heroes, and feisty heroines will capture your heart and your imagination....A rogue shrouded in mystery, Lord Gabriel Kenyon returns from abroad to find himself guardian of Kate Talisford, the girl he had betrayed four years earlier. Now sworn to protect her, he fights his attraction to the spirited young woman. Although Kate wants nothing to do with the scoundrel who had once scorned her, Gabriel is the only man who can help her recover a priceless artifact stolen from her late father. On a quest to outwit a murderous villain, she soon discovers her true adventure lies with Gabriel himself, a seducer whose tempting embrace offers an irresistible challenge-to uncover his secrets and claim his heart forever.... 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Barbara Dawson THE DUCHESS DIARIES
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2005 0312932383 / 9780312932381 Mass Market Paperbac Good with no dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages;
It’s curious how one woman can haunt a man…

Ten years as a high-stakes jewel thief should have helped me forget Sophie Huntington Ramsey. But no matter how far I traveled, she was never far from my thoughts. Her earthy sensuality. Her wild passion. For ten long years, my memory of our one forbidden night together burned as hot as the encounter itself. The thought of her betrayal with my oldest, dearest friend blazed even hotter.

Imagi ne my surprise when I heard of Sophie’s widowhood—and that her husband the Duke of Mulford, named me guardian of her young son! Imagine my shock when I learned that Sophie might have had a hand in her husband’s untimely death.

It seems that fate has brought Sophie and me together once again. When I return to England to claim my role as guardian, I also vow to win back Sophie’s heart. I will slowly seduce her until she is weak with wanting. And when I’ve had my fill of her, I will expose her as a murderess.
Sophie Huntington Ramsey, the Duchess of Mulford, is about to get something she never bargained for…
From the Memoirs of Grant Chandler
 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Barbara Dawson THE ROGUE REPORT
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2006 0312932405 / 9780312932404 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good- with no dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages; Dear Reader,I have a secret. Several, in fact...Most people know me only as the headmistress of a charity school. Having a son but no husband has made me a social outcast­, which is no great inconvenience since I despise Society­ especially those "gentlemen" who seduce nave young women. My contempt for such knaves leads us to Secret the First: I am the anonymous author of The Rogue Report, a newsletter that exposes these scoundrels and their exploits.My busy life leaves no time for romance, or so one might think. This brings us to Secret the Second: I have lately carried on a flirtation with the school's new mathematics professor. Mr. William Jackman is altogether too charming and mysterious for anyone's good ­particularly mine. Though I'm tempted to indulge my desires, I cannot help but wonder if my darling "Jack" hides secrets too. You see, not everyone appreciates The Rogue Report, and at least one of its subjects is out for revenge. Is Jack bent on protecting me, or is he really the villain who seeks my ruin? Is it possible that I've fallen in love with the most notorious rogue of them all?­Lady Julia Corwyn 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Barbara Dawson The Rogue Report
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2006 0312932405 / 9780312932404 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Barbara Dawson The Rogue Report
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2006 0312932405 / 9780312932404 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Barbara Dawson The Rogue Report
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2006 0312932405 / 9780312932404 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Barbara Dawson on Abookstop.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Abooktrader.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Anovelplace.net
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Ayerego.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Bachtobooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Beaglebooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Bookedfull.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Bookelope.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Booksbythesea.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Booksinrockford.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Booksnmorepa.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Buellys.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Cardinalbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Centralbooksource.net
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Cheapread.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Coatneysbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Deerparkbookseller.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Desertriley.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Fiction-addiction.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Heroicimage.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Jondalbook.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Maplehillbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Mimicobooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Mostlyromance.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Novelshoppe.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Oldranchbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Omathisbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Pagemaster-books.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Readinyouraddiction.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Scootersbookstore.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Second-chance-books.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Springystreasures.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Starrcatbooks.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Thebookjunction.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Thebookquest.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Smith, Barbara Dawson on Usedbooksofalabama.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.