Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bova, Ben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bova, Ben Able One
Tor Books 2011 0765363585 / 9780765363589 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.77 x 4.09 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bova, Ben Challenges
Tor Science Fiction 1994 0812514084 / 9780812514087 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bova, Ben & Frederik Pohl & Jerry Pournelle & Charles Sheffield Future Quartet Earth in the Year 2042 : A Four-Part Invention
Avon Books (Mm) 1995 0380718863 / 9780380718863 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bova, Ben Jupiter A Novel
Tor Science Fiction 2002 0812579410 / 9780812579413 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Grand Tour; 1.4 x 6.6 x 4.4 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bova, Ben Laugh Lines
Baen 2009 1439133247 / 9781439133248 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches; 688 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bova, Ben Millennium
Del Rey 1982 0345302486 / 9780345302489 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bova, Ben Moonrise
Avon Books (T) 1996 0380973022 / 9780380973026 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 417 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bova, Ben Moonwar
Eos 1998 0380786982 / 9780380786985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 6.78 x 4.14 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bova, Ben Moonwar
New English Library 1998 0340682515 / 9780340682517 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Moonbase Saga; 1.57 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 531 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bova, Ben Multiple Man
Del Rey 1977 0345256565 / 9780345256560 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bova, Ben Powersat
Tom Doherty & Associates 2006 0765348179 / 9780765348173 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bova, Ben Powersat
Tor Books 2006 0765348179 / 9780765348173 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bova, Ben Privateers
St Martins Press 1986 0812532236 / 9780812532234 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 383 pages 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bova, Ben Privateers
Eos 2000 0380793164 / 9780380793167 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.04 x 6.74 x 4.18 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bova, Ben Return to Mars
New English Library 1999 0340707968 / 9780340707968 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 6.85 x 4.41 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bova, Ben The Aftermath Book Four of The Asteroid Wars
Tor Science Fiction 2008 0765343169 / 9780765343161 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bova, Ben The Exiles Trilogy
Berkley 1982 0425057143 / 9780425057148 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bova, Ben The Exiles Trilogy
Baen 1994 0671876317 / 9780671876319 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bova, Ben The Exiles Trilogy
Methuen 1985 0413555305 / 9780413555304 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 7 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bova, Ben The Kinsman Saga
Eos 2000 0380793172 / 9780380793174 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.25 x 6.94 x 4.2 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie