Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Cornwell, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cornwell, Bernard Battle Flag
HarperCollins 2001 0060937181 / 9780060937188 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 3; 1.1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cornwell, Bernard Burning Land
Harper 2010 0007219768 / 9780007219766 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cornwell, Bernard Excalibur, A Novel of Arthur
St. Martin's Griffin 1999 0312206488 / 9780312206482 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Arthur Books #3; 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 436 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cornwell, Bernard Gallows Thief
paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornwell, Bernard Rebel
HarperTorch 1994 0061091871 / 9780061091872 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 1; 1.5 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1996 0006473245 / 9780006473244 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #12; 1.02 x 6.85 x 4.25 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1996 0006473245 / 9780006473244 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #12; 1.02 x 6.85 x 4.25 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1996 0006473245 / 9780006473244 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #12; 1.02 x 6.85 x 4.25 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1984 0140070230 / 9780140070231 Trade Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1984 0140070230 / 9780140070231 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821
HarperCollins 1999 0060932295 / 9780060932299 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21; 1 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Gawilghur, December 1803
Harper 2000 0006510310 / 9780006510314 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.98 x 7.01 x 4.37 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress - Richard Sharpe And The Siege Of Gawilghur, December 1803
Perennial / Harper-collins 2007 0007786220 / 9780007786220 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bernard, Cornwell Sharpe's Fury
Harper Collins 2007 0007120168 / 9780007120161 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Sharpes; 1 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Gold
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1987 0140243054 / 9780140243055 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Gold
Signet 2004 0451213416 / 9780451213419 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #9; 0.79 x 6.69 x 4.33 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Havoc Richard Sharpe & the Campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809
HarperCollins 2004 0060566701 / 9780060566708 Trade Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #7; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 307 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Havoc Richard Sharpe & the Campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809
HarperCollins 2004 0060566701 / 9780060566708 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #7; 0.87 x 7.95 x 5.28 Inches; 307 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Honour
Harper Collins 1986 0006171982 / 9780006171980 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 7 x 4 Inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Regiment
Penguin 2001 0140294368 / 9780140294361 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series; 0.6 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie