Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Benford, Gregory; Brin, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Benford, Gregory; Brin, David Against Infinity
Pocket Books 1984 0450057194 / 9780450057199 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.79 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brin, David; Jensen, Bruce Earth
Spectra 1991 055329024X / 9780553290240 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 704 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brin, David; Jensen, Bruce Earth
Spectra 1991 055329024X / 9780553290240 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 704 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brin, Bruce Jensen David Earth
Spectra 1991 055329024X / 9780553290240 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 704 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brin, David Glory Season
Orbit 1994 185723202X / 9781857232028 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.65 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 600 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 benford, gregory & david brin heart of the comet
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brin, Gregory Benford and David Heart of the Comet
Bantam Books 1987 0553258397 / 9780553258394 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A Bantam spectra book; 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brin, David Heaven's Reach
Bantam Books 1999 0553574736 / 9780553574739 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Second Uplift Trilogy #3; 1.5 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brin, David Sundiver
Spectra 1985 0553269828 / 9780553269826 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Uplift Saga, Book 1; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brin, David Sundiver
Spectra 1985 0553269828 / 9780553269826 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Uplift Saga, Book 1; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brin, David The Postman
Bantam Books 1990-02-01 1990 0553278746 / 9780553278743 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brin, David The Uplift War
Spectra 1987 055325121X / 9780553251210 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie