Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Brooks, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brooks, Terry Angel Fire East
Del Rey 2000 0345435257 / 9780345435255 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 3; 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brooks, Terry Angel Fire East
Del Rey 2000 0345435257 / 9780345435255 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Word and the Void Trilogy, Book 3; 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brooks, Terry Angel Fire East
Del Rey Books 2000 0345435257 / 9780345435255 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Word And The Void Trilogy, Book 3; 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brooks, Terry Antrax
Del Rey 2002 0345397673 / 9780345397676 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brooks, Terry Antrax
Ballantine Books - Del Rey 2001 0345397665 / 9780345397669 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 375 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brooks, Terry Antrax
Del Rey 2002 0345397673 / 9780345397676 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brooks, Terry Armageddon's Children
Del Rey 2007 034548410X / 9780345484109 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Genesis of Shannara, Book 1; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brooks, Terry Dark Wraith of Shannara
Del Rey 2008 0345494628 / 9780345494627 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.87 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brooks, Terry Elfstones of Shannara
Sagebrush Education Resources 1984 0345285549 / 9780345285546 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Sword of Shannara; 1.3 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brooks, Terry First King of Shannara
Del Rey 1997 0345396537 / 9780345396532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Shannara Trilogy, Prequel; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brooks, Terry First King of Shannara
Del Rey 1997 0345396537 / 9780345396532 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Shannara Trilogy, Prequel; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brooks, Terry Genesis of Shannara - The Gypsy Morph
paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brooks, Terry High Druid of Shannara. Jarka Ruus.
Random House 2004 0345470702 / 9780345470706 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brooks, Terry High Druid of Shannara. Jarka Ruus.
Random House Inc. 2004 0345470702 / 9780345470706 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brooks, Terry High Druid of Shannara. Jarka Ruus.
Random House 2004 0345470702 / 9780345470706 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch
Del Rey 2001 0345396553 / 9780345396556 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 1; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 456 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch
Del Rey 2001 0345396553 / 9780345396556 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 1; 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 456 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch
Del Rey Aug. 2001 2001 0345396553 / 9780345396556 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 1; 1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 456 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch
Del Rey 2001 0345396553 / 9780345396556 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 1; 1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 456 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brooks, Terry Magic Kingdom for Sale--Sold!
Del Rey 1987 0345317580 / 9780345317582 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Magic Kingdom of Landover; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie