Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee Black Cherry Blues A Dave Robicheaux Novel
Avon 1990 0380712040 / 9780380712045 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 6.92 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Hyperion NY 1996 0786889187 / 9780786889181 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.7 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee Heartwood
Island Books 2000 0440224012 / 9780440224013 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Billy Bob Boy Howdy; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee Heaven's Prisoners
Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2005 0753820323 / 9780753820322 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.94 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee In the Moon of Red Ponies A Billy Bob Holland Novel
Pocket 2005 0743466640 / 9780743466646 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Billy Bob Boy Howdy; 1.5 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee Jesus Out to Sea Stories
Simon & Schuster 2007 1416548564 / 9781416548560 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
Dell Publishing 2000 0440295823 / 9780440295822 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
387 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee Sunset Limited
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1998 0440295610 / 9780440295617 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 387 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak A Dave Robicheaux Novel
Pocket 2009 1416548548 / 9781416548546 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 7.4 x 4.3 Inches; 592 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Lee Burke The Tin Roof Blowdown
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee The Tin Roof Blowdown
Paperback Very Good 
Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee Tin Roof Blowdown
Simon & Schuster Export 2007 1416552480 / 9781416552482 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com