Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice 3 Martian Novels Thuvia, Maid of Mars; The Chessmen of Mars; The Master Mind of Mars
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 burroughs jungle tales of tarzan
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Augusten Running with Scissors A Memoir
Picador 2003 031242227x / 9780312422271 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Augusten Running with Scissors A Memoir
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2006 0312938853 / 9780312938857 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Augusten Running with Scissors A Memoir
Picador 2003 031242227X / 9780312422271 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Augusten Running with Scissors A Memoir
Picador 2006 0312425414 / 9780312425418 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Esther Splash The Living Water Turning Daily Interruptions Into Life-giving Encounters
Thomas Nelson 1999 0785269584 / 9780785269588 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.52 x 9.1 x 6.26 Inches; 195 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 burroughs tarzan and the golden lion
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 burroughs tarzan of the apes
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 burroughs tarzan the terrible
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Chessmen of Mars
1928 Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Master Mind of Mars (#6) (Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs, No 6)
Del Rey 1985 0345334248 / 9780345334244 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Warlord of Mars Mars series- 1919
1930 Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Augusten You Better Not Cry Stories for Christmas
St. Martin's Press 2009 0312341911 / 9780312341916 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie