Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Carre, John Le Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carre, John le A Most Wanted Man os
Pocket Books 2010 1416596097 / 9781416596097 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.4 x 5 x 3.3 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carre, John Le A Perfect Spy
Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 475 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carre, John Le A Perfect Spy
Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 475 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carre, John Le A Perfect Spy
Bantam 1987 0553264567 / 9780553264562 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 7.1 x 4.3 Inches; 518 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carre, John Le Night Manager
Ballantine Books 1994 0345385764 / 9780345385765 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carre, John Le Our Game
Ballantine Books 1996 0345400003 / 9780345400000 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.96 x 6.87 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carre, John le Single & Single
Pocket 2000 0671027972 / 9780671027971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carre, John le Single & Single
Pocket 2000 0671027972 / 9780671027971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carre, John le Single & Single
Scribner 1999 0684859262 / 9780684859262 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carre, John Le Single & Single; A Novel
Pocket Books 2000 0671027972 / 9780671027971 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carre, John le The Constant Gardener
Pocket 2001 0743422910 / 9780743422918 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carre, John le The Constant Gardener A Novel
Pocket Star 2005 1416503900 / 9781416503903 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carre, John le The Constant Gardener A Novel
Pocket Star 2005 1416503900 / 9781416503903 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carre, John le The Constant Gardener A Novel
Pocket Star 2005 1416503900 / 9781416503903 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carre, John le The Mission Song A Novel
Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316016764 / 9780316016766 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 7.4 x 4.1 Inches; 449 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carre, John Le The Night Manager
Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588428 / 9780394588421 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 335 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carre, John Le The Night Manager
Knopf 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 429 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carre, John Le The Russia House
Bantam 1990 0553285343 / 9780553285345 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 431 pages 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carre, John Le The Russia House
Bantam 1990 0553285343 / 9780553285345 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 431 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie