Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David Cross the Stars
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David Fortress
Tor Science Fiction 1988 0812536207 / 9780812536201 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tom Kelly; 0.9 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morris, Janet & Gregory Benford & CJ Cherryh - David Drake Heroes in Hell
Baen 1986 0671655558 / 9780671655556 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 274 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David Igniting the Reaches 3 Fireships
Ace 1997 0441004172 / 9780441004171 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Igniting the Reaches , No 3; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.4 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David Lord of the Isles
Tor Fantasy 1998 0812522400 / 9780812522402 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David Northworld Trilogy
Baen 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 791 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David Other Times Than Peace
Baen 2008 1416555668 / 9781416555667 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David Other Times Than Peace
Baen 2008 1416555668 / 9781416555667 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David RANKS OF BRONZE
Baen 1986 067165568X / 9780671655686 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 314 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David Rolling Hot
Baen 1990 0671720562 / 9780671720568 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hammer's Slammers #4; 0.75 x 7 x 4.25 Inches; 10 pages 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David The Far Side of the Stars
Baen 2003 074347158X / 9780743471589 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drake, David The Far Side of the Stars
Baen 2003 074347158X / 9780743471589 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various, ; Drake, David & Bill Fawcett The Fleet 01
Ace 1988 0441240860 / 9780441240869 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.78 x 6.91 x 4.17 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drake, David The Forlorn Hope
Tor Science Fiction 2006 0765356465 / 9780765356468 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Drake, David The Fortress of Glass The First Volume of 'The Crown of the Isles'
Tor Fantasy 2007 0765351161 / 9780765351166 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lord of the Isles; 1.5 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drake, David The Mirror of Worlds The Second Volume of 'The Crown of the Isles'
Tor Fantasy 2008 076535117X / 9780765351173 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lord of the Isles; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drake, David The Mirror of Worlds The Second Volume of 'The Crown of the Isles'
Tor Fantasy 2008 076535117X / 9780765351173 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lord of the Isles; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Drake, David The Mirror of Worlds The Second Volume of 'The Crown of the Isles'
Tor Fantasy 2008 076535117X / 9780765351173 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lord of the Isles; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Flint, Eric & David Drake The Tide of Victory
Baen 2002 0743435656 / 9780743435659 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Belisarius; 1.29 x 7.1 x 4.04 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Drake, David The Voyage
Tor Science Fiction 1995 0812513401 / 9780812513400 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hammer Universe; 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com