Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David Birds of Prey
Baen 1999 0671577905 / 9780671577902 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.01 x 6.77 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various, ; Drake, David & Bill Fawcett Breakthrough
Ace 1989 0441241050 / 9780441241057 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Fleet, Book 3; 1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various, ; Drake, David & Bill Fawcett Breakthrough
Ace 1989 0441241050 / 9780441241057 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Fleet, Book 3; 1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David BRIDGEHEAD
Tor Books 1986 0812536169 / 9780812536164 Mass Market Paperbac Good with no dust jacket 
288 pages 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David Cross the Stars
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David & Karl Edward Wagner Killer
Baen 2002 0743435869 / 9780743435864 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.74 x 4.18 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David Lord of the Isles
Tor Fantasy 1998 0812522400 / 9780812522402 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David Lt Leary, Commanding
Baen 2001 0671319922 / 9780671319922 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.94 x 6.8 x 4.22 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David Northworld
Ace 1990 0441848303 / 9780441848300 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David Northworld Trilogy
Baen 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 791 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David Northworld Trilogy
Baen 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 791 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drake, David Other Times Than Peace
Baen 2008 1416555668 / 9781416555667 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Drake, David Queen of Demons The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles'
Tor Fantasy 1999 0812564936 / 9780812564938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lord of the Isles; 1.52 x 6.77 x 4.18 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drake, David Servant of the Dragon
Tor Books 1999 0312864698 / 9780312864699 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 479 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Drake, David The Far Side of the Stars
Baen 2003 074347158X / 9780743471589 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drake, David The Far Side of the Stars
Baen 2004 0743488644 / 9780743488648 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Lt. Leary; 1.42 x 6.69 x 4.25 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various, ; Drake, David & Bill Fawcett The Fleet 01
Ace 1988 0441240860 / 9780441240869 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fleet; 0.78 x 6.91 x 4.17 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various, ; Drake, David & Bill Fawcett The Fleet 01
Ace 1988 0441240860 / 9780441240869 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.78 x 6.91 x 4.17 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Drake, David & Bill Fawcett The Fleet 03 Breakthrough
Ace 1989 0441241034 / 9780441241033 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fleet; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Drake, David The Forlorn Hope
Tor Science Fiction 2006 0765356465 / 9780765356468 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David on Abookstop.com
Drake, David on Agelesspages.com
Drake, David on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Drake, David on Bobsbookery.com
Drake, David on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Bookelope.com
Drake, David on Bookfinder-general.com
Drake, David on Booksinrockford.com
Drake, David on Booksliquidation.com
Drake, David on Booksnmorepa.com
Drake, David on Brendaboorbooks.com
Drake, David on Bunkersbooks.com
Drake, David on C2cbooks.com
Drake, David on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Drake, David on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Drake, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Drake, David on Downtownbooksellers.com
Drake, David on Fantasticplanetbooks.info
Drake, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Drake, David on Ginny6books.com
Drake, David on Guthriebooks.com
Drake, David on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Drake, David on Hammondsbooks.net
Drake, David on Heroicimage.com
Drake, David on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Drake, David on Kaisbooks.com
Drake, David on Leurabooks.com.au
Drake, David on Little-bookroom.com
Drake, David on Mounthopebooks.com
Drake, David on Myperfectbook.com
Drake, David on Northamericanrarities.net
Drake, David on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Drake, David on Parigibooks.com
Drake, David on Phonemans.com
Drake, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Drake, David on Shoestringbookstore.com
Drake, David on Sortfloorbooks.com
Drake, David on Springystreasures.com
Drake, David on Surfwaterbooks.com
Drake, David on Thebookscouts.ca
Drake, David on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Drake, David on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Drake, David on Vedasbooks.com
Drake, David on Wolfcreek-books.com
Drake, David on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.