Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick 10-lb Penalty
Pan Books 1998 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick 10-lb. Penalty
Jove 1998 0515123471 / 9780515123470 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick Comeback
Berkley 2010 0425233316 / 9780425233313 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick Dead Cert/Nerve/For Kicks
Fawcett 1996 0449287688 / 9780449287682 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 727 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick Dead Heat
PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc. 2008 0425222241 / 9780425222249 Perfect Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.94 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 309 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick Dick Francis Omnibus Four "Enquiry", "Rat Race", "Smokescreen"
Pan Books 2000 0330484842 / 9780330484848 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.81 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 1200 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick Driving Force
Fawcett 1993 0449221393 / 9780449221396 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.9 x 3.9 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick Edge
Pan Books 1989 0330310712 / 9780330310710 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.34 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick Field of Thirteen
Jove 1999 0515126098 / 9780515126099 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.54 x 4.09 Inches; 289 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick Forfeit
Pan Books 1970 0330025325 / 9780330025324 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick Proof
Fawcett 1986 0449207544 / 9780449207543 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 7 x 3.6 Inches; 342 pages 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick Risk
Fawcett 1993 044922239X / 9780449222393 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick Shattered
Jove Pubns 2001 0515131210 / 9780515131215 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Straight
Putnam 1989 0399134700 / 9780399134708 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 323 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick The Danger
Pan Books 1984 033028505X / 9780330285056 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick The Edge
Fawcett 1990 0449217191 / 9780449217191 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 348 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick To the Hilt
Pan 1111 0330352253 / 9780330352253 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.4 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick To the Hilt
Jove 1997 0515121487 / 9780515121483 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick Twice Shy
Fawcett 1986 0449213145 / 9780449213148 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick Twice Shy
Fawcett 1986 0449213145 / 9780449213148 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie