Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

King-Smith, Dick; Birch, Linda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King-Smith, Dick; Birch, Linda A Hodgeheg Story
Puffin Books 1996 0140372571 / 9780140372571 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Young Puffin Story Books; 0.31 x 7.48 x 4.96 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King-Smith, Dick; Chesak, Lina Charlie Muffin's Miracle Mouse
Yearling 2000 0375810072 / 9780375810077 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.34 x 7.62 x 5.15 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King-Smith, Dick; Chesak, Lina Charlie Muffin's Miracle Mouse
Yearling 2000 0375810072 / 9780375810077 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.34 x 7.62 x 5.15 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King-Smith, Dick; Allen, Jonathan Jungle Jingles and Other Animal Poems World Book Day Edition
Corgi Childrens 2002 0552548359 / 9780552548359 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.31 x 7.48 x 4.8 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KING-SMITH, JEZ ALBOROUGH (ILLUSTRATOR) DICK MARTIN'S MICE
PUFFIN BOOKS 1989 0140340262 / 9780140340266 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
PUFFIN BOOKS; 0.39 x 6.85 x 4.33 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King-Smith, Dick Martin's Mice
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King-Smith, Dick; Rayner, Mary Pigs Might Fly
Puffin 1990 014034537X / 9780140345377 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King-Smith, Dick Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990 0590433415 / 9780590433419 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King-Smith, Dick Pigs Might Fly
Scholastic Paperbacks 1990 0590433415 / 9780590433419 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 7.5 x 5.2 Inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated By Cynthia Fisher The School Mouse
Scholastic Book Services 1995 0590062514 / 9780590062510 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.5 x 7.4 x 4.9 Inches; 124 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com