Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dickens, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 dickens, charles 2 book set the tales of charles dickens
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Charles; Hesse, Karen A Christmas Carol
Scholastic Paperbacks 2000 0439101336 / 9780439101332 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Scholastic Classics; 0.4 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickens, Charles A Tale of Two Cities
1914 Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickens, Charles A Tale of Two Cities/ A Christmas Carol/ The Cricket on the Hearth
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Charles American Notes, etc.
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickens, Charles American Notes/ Pictures from Italy
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Charles Barnaby Rudge
Leather Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickens, Charles Bleak House
Paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickens, Charles; (Phiz), Hablot K. Browne Bleak House (Wordsworth Classics) (Wadsworth Collection)
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853260827 / 9781853260827 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.81 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches; 800 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 dickens, david copperfield
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickens David Copperfield (1930's)
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DICKENS, CHARLES GREAT EXPECTATIONS
PENGUIN BOOKS AUSTRALIA LTD. 1111 0140287671 / 9780140287677 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chiel, Deborah; Dickens, Charles Great Expectations
Grand Central Publishing 2003 0446612804 / 9780446612807 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.94 x 6.38 x 4.17 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickens, Charles Martin Chuzzlewit
Leather Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 dickens, nicholas nickleby
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dickens, Charles Old Curiosity Shop (ca 1900's)
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickens, Charles Oliver Twist
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickens, Charles Our Mutual Friend
Signet Classics 1964 0451522508 / 9780451522504 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Signet classics; 1.8 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dickens, Charles The Children's Dickens - ca 1900
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dickens, Charles The Illustrated LIfe & Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie