Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Doherty, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doherty, Robert Area 51
Dell 1997 0440220734 / 9780440220732 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Area 51, Book 1; 1.18 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 373 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doherty, Robert Area 51 Excalibur
Dell 2002 044023705X / 9780440237051 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.94 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doherty, Robert Area 51 Legend
Dell 2004 0440237254 / 9780440237259 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doherty, Robert AREA 51 The Reply
Dell 1998 0440223784 / 9780440223788 Mass Market Paperbac Good with no dust jacket 
1.02 x 6.82 x 4.28 Inches; 384 pages; Area 51 was the most secret place in America.  But it was only one piece in a puzzle that stretched from Egypt's Pyramids to the mysterious face on Mars...

Part of a plan begun 5,000 years ago by those who had been here before.  And are coming back.

When scientist Lisa Duncan and Special Forces officer Mike Turcotte uncovered the stunning truth about Area 51--a "training area" on Nellis Air Force Base in Nevada--they opened up a Pandora's box kept hidden from the American public for fifty years.
What they uncovered explained decades of UFO sightings--and the most baffling mysteries of history from the Great Pyramid to Easter Island.

But these findings were only the beginning. Now a signal had come in from outer space: our first contact with extraterrestria ls. The message said they were coming. It didn't say they had been here before...and left something behind. But what waited deep within the Rift Valley of Ethiopia and inside an ancient Chinese tomb would determine Earth's fate. The dawning of a new age.  Or the destruction of us all...


Robert Doherty is a pseudonym for a bestselling writer of military suspense thrillers. He is also the author of Area 51 and The Rock, and is currently working on a third novel in the Area 51 series, entitled Area 51: The Mission. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doherty, Robert Area 51 The Sphinx
Dell 2000 0440234948 / 9780440234944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doherty, Robert The Citadel
Harper 2007 0060735856 / 9780060735852 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doherty, Robert The Grail
Dell 2001 0440234956 / 9780440234951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Area 51, Bk. 5; 0.95 x 6.88 x 4.18 Inches; 328 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doherty, Robert The Rock
Dell 1995 0440220726 / 9780440220725 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.04 x 6.86 x 4.18 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doherty, Robert on Abookstop.com
Doherty, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Alconbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Doherty, Robert on Bachtobooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Bookelope.com
Doherty, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Doherty, Robert on Bookmarc.ca
Doherty, Robert on Booksbythesea.com
Doherty, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Doherty, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Doherty, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Browniesbooksales.com
Doherty, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doherty, Robert on Centralbooksource.net
Doherty, Robert on Countlesspages.com
Doherty, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Doherty, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doherty, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Doherty, Robert on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Doherty, Robert on Heroicimage.com
Doherty, Robert on Kaisbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Doherty, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Doherty, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Doherty, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doherty, Robert on Mybookstorename.com
Doherty, Robert on Oldranchbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Doherty, Robert on Patcat.net
Doherty, Robert on Readinyouraddiction.com
Doherty, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Doherty, Robert on Sffbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Thebookpixie.com
Doherty, Robert on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Doherty, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Vedasbooks.com
Doherty, Robert on Waywardbooksonline.com
Doherty, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.