Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Turtledove, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turtledove, Harry Advance and Retreat
Baen 2004 0743488202 / 9780743488204 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Baen Fantasy; 1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turtledove, Harry Aftershocks
Del Rey 2002 0345430247 / 9780345430243 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Colonization Book 3; 1.03 x 6.48 x 4.66 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turtledove, Harry An Emperor for the Legion
Legend paperbacks 1989 0099588706 / 9780099588702 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turtledove, Harry An Emperor for the Legion
Del Rey 1987 0345330684 / 9780345330680 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Videssos Cycle; 1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turtledove, Harry Beyond the Gap
Tor Science Fiction 2008 0765356384 / 9780765356383 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Opening of the World; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turtledove, Harry Breakthroughs
New English Library Ltd 2001 0340715502 / 9780340715505 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Great War, Book 3; 1.81 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turtledove, Harry Bridge of the Separator
Baen 2007 1416521399 / 9781416521396 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Videssos; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 565 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turtledove, Harry Darkness Descending
Tor Books 2000 0312869150 / 9780312869151 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
World at War, Book 2; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turtledove, Harry Darkness Descending
Tom Doherty & Associates 2001 0812575105 / 9780812575101 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A Novel of the World at War; 1.6 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 736 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turtledove, Harry Darkness Descending
Earthlight 2001 0671033050 / 9780671033057 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Darkness 2; 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 608 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turtledove, Harry Different Flesh
Worldwide Library 1989 0373303092 / 9780373303090 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Isaac Asimov Presents; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turtledove, Harry Down to Earth
Del Rey 2001 0345430239 / 9780345430236 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Colonization, Book 2; 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turtledove, Harry Fort Pillow A Novel of the Civil War
St. Martin's Griffin 2007 0312354770 / 9780312354770 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turtledove, Harry Hammer and Anvil
Del Rey 1996 0345380487 / 9780345380487 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Time of Troubles, Bk 2; 1.1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tarr, Judith & Harry Turtledove Household Gods
Tor Fantasy 2000 0812564669 / 9780812564662 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.73 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turtledove, Harry How Few Remain
Del Rey 1997 0345416619 / 9780345416612 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.1 x 10.7 x 7.9 Inches; 474 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turtledove, Harry How Few Remain
Del Rey 1998 0345406141 / 9780345406149 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 608 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turtledove, Harry How Few Remain
New English Library Ltd 1998 0340715413 / 9780340715413 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turtledove, Harry In at the Death
Del Rey 2007 0345492471 / 9780345492470 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Settling Accounts, Book 4; 1.89 x 9.29 x 6.61 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Turtledove, Harry Jaws of Darkness
Simon & Schuster 2004 074346852X / 9780743468527 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Darkness 5; 1.5 x 7.01 x 4.17 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie