Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Alaska
Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2.1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 868 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Bridge at Andau
Fawcett 1981 0449238636 / 9780449238639 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Caribbean
Fawcett 1990 0449217493 / 9780449217498 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 832 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Centennial
Fawcett 1987 0449214192 / 9780449214190 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 1056 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
Fawcett 1986 0449211584 / 9780449211588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 1024 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
Fawcett 1986 0449211584 / 9780449211588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 1024 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
Corgi 1978 055211121x / 9780552111218 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.9 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 1132 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. Hawaii
Corgi 1979 055211006x / 9780552110068 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A.; Vavra, Robert Iberia
Fawcett Crest Books by Ballantine Books 1969 0449207331 / 9780449207338 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 960 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A.; Vavra, Robert Iberia
Fawcett Crest Books by Ballantine Books 1969 0449207331 / 9780449207338 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 960 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. JOURNEY
Fawcett Crest 1994 0449218473 / 9780449218471 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James Mexico
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. Mexico
Random House 1992 0449222373 / 9780449222379 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A RETURN TO PARADISE
Corgi 1979 0552110167 / 9780552110167 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
370 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michener, James A. Space
Corgi Books 1984 0552122831 / 9780552122832 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2.05 x 6.77 x 4.41 Inches; 816 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michener, James A. Tales of the South Pacific
Fawcett 1984 0449206521 / 9780449206522 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michener, James A. Tales of the South Pacific
Fawcett 1984 0449206521 / 9780449206522 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michener, James A. Tales of the South Pacific
Fawcett 1984 0449206521 / 9780449206522 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michener, James A. Texas
Fawcett Books 1994-04-01 1994 0449210928 / 9780449210925 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2.3 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 1322 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michener, James A. Texas
Fawcett 1987 0449210928 / 9780449210925 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2.1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 1322 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie