Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children
Tor Science Fiction 1996 0812524969 / 9780812524963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.7 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children
Tor Science Fiction 1996 0812524969 / 9780812524963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.7 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle Escape from Hell
Tor Science Fiction 2010 076535540X / 9780765355409 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tor Science Fiction; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Michael Flynn FALLEN ANGELS
Baen 1991 067172052X / 9780671720520 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pournelle, Jerry Fires of Freedom
Baen 2010 1439133743 / 9781439133743 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Baen Science Fiction; 1.42 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bova, Ben & Frederik Pohl & Jerry Pournelle & Charles Sheffield Future Quartet Earth in the Year 2042 : A Four-Part Invention
Avon Books (Mm) 1995 0380718863 / 9780380718863 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pournelle, Jerry & SM Stirling Go Tell the Spartans A Novel of Falkenberg's Legion
Baen 1991 0671720619 / 9780671720612 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle Oath of Fealty
Pocket 1984 0671532278 / 9780671532277 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pournelle, Jerry E. & Roland Green Storms of Victory
Ace 1988 0441382991 / 9780441382996 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Janissaries III; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pournelle, Jerry & John F. Carr The Crash of Empire
Baen 1989 0671698265 / 9780671698263 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Imperial Stars, Book 3; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 376 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket Books 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.34 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie