Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry Boone's Lick A Novel
Pocket 2002 0671040588 / 9780671040581 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry Boone's Lick A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2001 074321627X / 9780743216272 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry By Sorrow's River
paperback Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry By Sorrow's River - volume three of The Berrybender Narratives
Simon & Schuster, NY 2003 0743451430 / 9780743451437 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 410 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry By Sorrow's River - volume three of The Berrybender Narratives
Simon & Schuster, NY 2003 0743451430 / 9780743451437 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 410 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry By Sorrow's River OS A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743262719 / 9780743262712 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Berrybender Narratives; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry Dead Mans Walk
Not Avail 1996 0671562487 / 9780671562489 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry Evening Star
Pocket 1993 0671799045 / 9780671799045 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry Folly and Glory A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2004 0743233050 / 9780743233057 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Berrybender Narratives, Book 4; 1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 236 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry Folly and Glory OS
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743262727 / 9780743262729 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Berrybender Narratives, Book 4; 0.8 x 8 x 5.6 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry; Graham, Don Lone Star Literature A Texas Anthology
W. W. Norton & Company 2006 0393328287 / 9780393328288 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 736 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMurtry, Larry Lonesome Dove
Pocket Books 1986 0671623249 / 9780671623241 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 945 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McMurtry, Larry Moving On
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McMurtry, Larry & Diana Ossana Pretty Boy Floyd
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671891650 / 9780671891657 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.8 x 6.5 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McMurtry, Larry Sin Killer The Berrybender Narrative, Book 1
Pocket Star 2003 0743451414 / 9780743451413 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McMurtry, Larry Telegraph Days A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743250788 / 9780743250788 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McMurtry, Larry Telegraph Days A Novel
Pocket Star 2007 0743476913 / 9780743476911 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.26 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McMurtry, Larry Texasville
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.7 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star
Pocket 1996 0671004271 / 9780671004279 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.32 x 6.75 x 4.19 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McMurtry, Larry THE WANDERING HILLS
Pocket Books 2005 0743451422 / 9780743451420 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 406 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie