Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children
Tor Science Fiction 1996 0812524969 / 9780812524963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.7 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Steven Barnes Beowulf's Children
Tor Science Fiction 1996 0812524969 / 9780812524963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 6.7 x 4.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul & Larry Niven & Fred Saberhagen Berserker Base
Tor Books 1987 0812553276 / 9780812553277 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.5 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry & Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon
Tor Science Fiction 2006 0765351293 / 9780765351296 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Niven, Larry & Brenda Cooper Building Harlequin's Moon
Tor Science Fiction 2006 0765351293 / 9780765351296 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Niven, Larry Crashlander
Del Rey 1994 0345381688 / 9780345381682 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.8 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Niven, Larry Destiny's Road
Tor Science Fiction 1998 0812511069 / 9780812511062 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle Escape from Hell
Tor Science Fiction 2010 076535540X / 9780765355409 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Tor Science Fiction; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle & Michael Flynn FALLEN ANGELS
Baen 1991 067172052X / 9780671720520 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Niven, Larry Man-Kzin Wars IX
Baen 2003 0743471458 / 9780743471459 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.8 x 4.4 Inches; 375 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry N Space
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry N-Space
Tor Books 1990 0312850891 / 9780312850890 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 529 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle Oath of Fealty
Pocket 1984 0671532278 / 9780671532277 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Niven, Larry Ringworld Engineers
Del Rey 1990-05-01 1990 0345334302 / 9780345334305 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Niven, Larry & Steven Barnes Saturn's Race
Tor Science Fiction 2001 0812580109 / 9780812580105 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.06 x 6.74 x 4.21 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Niven, Larry & Steven Barnes The Descent of Anansi
Pinnacle Books, Inc 1982 0523485425 / 9780523485423 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 278 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Niven, Larry The Draco Tavern
Tor Books 2006 0765347717 / 9780765347718 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 316 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket Books 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.34 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Niven, Larry & Poul Anderson & Dean Ing The Man Kzin Wars
Baen 1991 0671720767 / 9780671720766 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Man Kzin Wars, Book 1; 1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie