Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mcdermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mcdermid, Val A Darker Domain A Novel
Harper 2009 0007243316 / 9780007243310 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001 0312979533 / 9780312979539 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 7.4 x 4.4 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2000 0006512631 / 9780006512639 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.46 x 6.97 x 4.37 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDermid, Val Clean Break
Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermid, Val Distant Echo
HARPER COLLINS 1 PAP 2006 0007217161 / 9780007217168 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 7.01 x 4.17 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2002 0312983387 / 9780312983383 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 481 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004 0312994834 / 9780312994839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.9 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2004 0007142846 / 9780007142842 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 7.01 x 4.37 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004 0312994834 / 9780312994839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
Harper Collins 2006 0007831811 / 9780007831814 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004 0007142846 / 9780007142842 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004 0312994834 / 9780312994839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo
HarperCollins Publishers 2006 0007142862 / 9780007142866 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mcdermid, Val The Grave Tattoo
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2007 0007142870 / 9780007142873 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.93 x 4.41 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McDermid, Val The Last Temptation A Novel
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2003 0312986319 / 9780312986315 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dr. Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Mysteries; 1 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing
Minotaur Books 2002 0312983603 / 9780312983604 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dr. Tony Hill and Carol Jordan Mysteries; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McDermid, Val The Torment of Others
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2005 0007142900 / 9780007142903 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.34 x 6.93 x 4.41 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com