Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William All's Well That Ends Well
1963 Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Bate, Jonathan & Eric Rasmussen Antony and Cleopatra
Modern Library 2009 0812969189 / 9780812969184 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Classics; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Pitcher, John Cymbeline
Penguin Classics 2005 0140707425 / 9780140707427 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
New Penguin Shakespeare; 1.02 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0416179207 / 9780416179200 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Arden Shakespeare; 1.18 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 550 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William; Bevington, David & David Scott Kastan Hamlet
Bantam Classics 1988 0553212923 / 9780553212921 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bantam Classic; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Sanders, Norman Henry VI, Part 2 (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) (Pt.2)
Penguin Classics 1981 0140707360 / 9780140707366 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.79 x 6.85 x 4.25 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar With Reader's Guide
Amsco School Pubns Inc 1970 0877208026 / 9780877208020 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.7 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Nosworthy, J. M. Measure for Measure (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1981 0140707158 / 9780140707151 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.49 x 7.12 x 4.4 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Merchant of Venice
Washington Square Press 1992 0671722778 / 9780671722777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Folger Shakespeare Library; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Muir, Kenneth Richard II
Signet Classics 1999 0451527194 / 9780451527196 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Signet Classics; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Romeo & Juliet
Scholastic, Inc. 1969 0590975986 / 9780590975988 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.4 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 126 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; Gibson, Rex Romeo and Juliet
Cambridge University Press 1992 0521395747 / 9780521395748 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cambridge School Shakespeare; 0.1 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William & Anne Barton; Spencer, T. J. B. Tempest, The (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1981 0140707131 / 9780140707137 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.55 x 6.93 x 4.33 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 shakespeare, william the complete works of william shakespeare
leather Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Illustrated Stratford Shakespeare Collection
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; Schanzer, Ernest The Winter's Tale
Penguin Classics 1981 0140707166 / 9780140707168 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The New Penguin Shakespeare; 0.61 x 7.08 x 4.39 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William; Kermode, Frank & Sylvan Barnet The Winter's Tale
Signet Classics 1998 0451527143 / 9780451527141 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Signet Classics; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 shakespeare, william vol. 6 little red leather volumes
Hardcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie