Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Zahn, Timothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zahn, Timothy ANGELMASS
Tor Science Fiction 2002 081258418X / 9780812584189 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.9 x 4.18 Inches; 560 pages; Angelmass, a black hole deep in space, emits "angels," small particles that render humans calm, reasonable, and virtually incapable of lying. The Empyrean, human colonies in the far reaches of the galaxy, has discovered the angels and the power they wield. All members of Empyrean government must carry an angel.The Earth-based Empire, the Pax, view the angels as an alien plot to subvert humanity. They dispatch Jereko Kosta, an innocent academic, to spy on the Empyrean and find out the truth about angels. With Chandris, a grifter who dogs his steps, he enlists on an "angel-hunting" ship. Close up, Kostas learns the angels may be more dangerous than the Pax fear. Before he can react, the Pax dispatches their most powerful warship to confront the Empyrean. Now, Kosta and Chandris, among the few who know the truth about the angels, stand between the Empyrean, the Pax, and war. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zahn, Timothy Angelmass
Tor Science Fiction 2002 081258418X / 9780812584189 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.9 x 4.18 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zahn, Timothy Conquerors' Heritage
Spectra 1995 0553567721 / 9780553567724 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Conquerors Saga, Book Two; 0.99 x 7.08 x 4.3 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zahn, Timothy Conquerors' Legacy
Spectra 1996 0553575627 / 9780553575620 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Conquerors Saga, Book Three; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zahn, Timothy Conquerors' Legacy
Spectra 1996 0553575627 / 9780553575620 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The Conquerors Saga, Book Three; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zahn, Timothy Dark Force Rising
Spectra 1993 0553560719 / 9780553560718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Book 2; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 440 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zahn, Timothy Dark Force Rising
Spectra 1993 0553560719 / 9780553560718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Book 2; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 440 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zahn, Timothy Dark Force Rising
Spectra 1993 0553560719 / 9780553560718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Book 2; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 440 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zahn, Timothy Heir to the Empire
Spectra 1992 0553296124 / 9780553296129 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1; 1.4 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zahn, Timothy Heir to the Empire
Spectra 1992 0553296124 / 9780553296129 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1; 1.4 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zahn, Timothy Night Train to Rigel
Tor Science Fiction 2006 0765346443 / 9780765346445 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.87 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zahn, Timothy Star Wars - The Last Command
Bantam 1993 0553091867 / 9780553091861 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 407 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Zahn, Timothy The Green and the Gray
Tor Science Fiction 2005 0765346451 / 9780765346452 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zahn, Timothy The Last Command
Spectra 1994 0553564927 / 9780553564921 Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 3; 1.08 x 6.84 x 4.18 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zahn, Timothy Vision of the Future
Spectra 1999 0553578790 / 9780553578799 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Star Wars: The Hand of Thrawn, Book 2; 1.25 x 6.92 x 4.2 Inches; 720 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zahn, Timothy on Abookstop.com
Zahn, Timothy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Zahn, Timothy on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bibliostop.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookedfull.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookelope.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookfinder-general.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookling.com
Zahn, Timothy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Zahn, Timothy on Booksinrockford.com
Zahn, Timothy on Booksliquidation.com
Zahn, Timothy on Booksnmorepa.com
Zahn, Timothy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bunkersbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on C-books.co.uk
Zahn, Timothy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Ginny6books.com
Zahn, Timothy on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Zahn, Timothy on Groovybookman.com
Zahn, Timothy on Guthriebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Zahn, Timothy on Hammondsbooks.net
Zahn, Timothy on Heroicimage.com
Zahn, Timothy on Kaisbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Lastcenturybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Lemonspredbooks.net
Zahn, Timothy on Moonxscapebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Parigibooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Readinyouraddiction.com
Zahn, Timothy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Scootersbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Shoestringbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Springystreasures.com
Zahn, Timothy on Surfwaterbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thebookscouts.ca
Zahn, Timothy on Theglasskey.co.uk
Zahn, Timothy on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Treasuredoldies.com
Zahn, Timothy on Vandellobooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Vedasbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Wellread.ch
Zahn, Timothy on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to joann.tripp@googlemail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.